April 2014 Open Show

Scottish Siberian Husky Club Open Show Sunday 6th April 2014

Judge Ms Rebecca Kay (Shamsky)

 

MPD (1,1)

1.Ewan’s Navajos Jacksonville of Tighnacoign BPD,RBPIS

PD (3-3)

1 Pack’s Arcticpack’s Lester

2 Pack’s Arcticpack’s Prop Joe

3 Addison & McArthur Mersothis Keep The Faith

 

JD No entries

YD No entries

N.D (1-1)

1 Lewis Rajarani The Piebald Prince of Wayreth

 

U.G.D (2-2)

1 Wakker’s Sassicaia Irish Mist at Ceannabeinne

2 Nichol’s Norste Skyraider for Qimuksiq

 

PGD (2-2)

1 Jones & Mihulkas Icynights Sons of Anarchy

2 Andersons Glenbranter Summat Hot for Uriakin

 

LD (4-4)

1 Wakkers Icynights Mist A Blue at Ceannabeinne

2 Nichol’s Norste Tailwind for Qimuksiq

3 Mahar-Brown & Casola Icynights Togans Mist at Podricals

4 Anderson’s Erifder’s Artemis

 

OD (2-2)

1 Wakkers Ch Barking Brooks Woodland Mist at Ceannabeinne (Imp USA) BD,RBIS,BOS

2 Sutherlands Icynights Uigeadail RBD

 

VD (6-3)

1 Sutherlands Rigrunner The Doctor

2 Sutherlands Lucania Northern Star

3 Dalziel Lasinski’s Zhaurik

 

MPB (1-1)

PB (4-4)

1.Packs Arcticpack’s Anita BPB,BPIS

2 Johnston’s Mersothis New Beginning

3 Addison & McArthur Mersothis Mystical Charm

4 Johnston’s Mersothis Shadow Hunter

JB No entries

YB (1-1)

1 Shaw’s Norste Summersett Aurora

 

NB No entries

 

UGB (2-1)

1 Shaw’s Rigrunner Dimond Lil Among Norste

 

PGB (4-0)

1 Mahar-Brown & Casola Podricals Starlight Express JW

2 Wakkers Zima Matsu at Ceannabeinne

3 Johnston’s Acryse Kashka

4 Milligan’s Gwahir Lyscha

 

LB (7-2)

1 Jones & Mihulka’s Icynights White Witch JW

2 Lewis’s Zoox Solara at Wayreth

3 Dalziel Sassicaia Cuddl on the Couch

4 Milligan’s Gwahir Lyscha

5 Johnston Articangel Marchosias

 

OB (2-2)

1 Jones & Mihulka’s Ch Icynights Morning Mist SHCM RBB

2 Packs Navajos Little Miss Swann for Arcticpack

 

VB (3-1)

1 Wakker’s Snowspeeders Coruscant at Ceannabeinne BB,BIS,BVIS

2 Jones Icynights Bewitched SH CM

 

Stud Dog (1)

1 Ch Barking Brooks Woodland Mist at Ceannabeinne

 

Brood Bitch (1)

1 Addison & MCarthur Mersothis Kristall

 

Special Welfare Open (5-3)

1 Wakker’s Icynights Mist a Blue at Ceannabeinne

2 Sutherland Lucania Northern Star

 

The Sandra Hennery Memorial Open (5-1)

1 Sutherland’s Icynights Ugedail

 

J.H A. (2-1)

JH B   (1)

1 Siobhan Dalziel