Aug 2014 Champ Show

Scottish Siberian Husky Club Championship Show 23rd August 2014

McInnes Inneska Tavda BCC, BIS, BVIS
Sinclair’s Osochilli Sweet Alabama for Lesamian RBCC
Sutherland’s Icynights Uigedail DCC & BOS
Alfonzetti & McLennan’s Kohoutek Xander RDCC
Jones & Mihulka Icynights Too Hot to Handle BPB & BPIS

Judge Mrs Angela Gallacher

MPD (3-1)
1st Patrick’s Tom Bombadil of Poliarine Arktika at Coldasice BPD
2nd Davis & Rees Amical Morticon

PD (0)

JD (3-0)
1st Jones Coldfeet Limitless
2nd Addisons Mersothis Keep The Faith
3rd Pass & Kay Antahkarana wrote for Luck

YD (1)
1st Pass & Kay Antahkarana wrote for Luck

UGD (1)
1st Jones & Mihulka Icynight’s Sons of Anarchy

GD (2-0)
1st Webbs Erifdere’s Flyin Puper of Kulazice
2nd McNicol’s Norste Skyraider for Qimuksiq

PGD (5-0)
1st Alfonzetti & McLennan’s Kohoutek Xander RDCC
2nd Hall’s Osochilli Back to the Future for Aceca
3rd Wakkers Sassicaia Irish Mist at Ceannabeinne
4th Robertson’s Chatanikas Wild Whistler
5th Thomas Prodicals’s Polar Express of Sledsuka

LD(4-0)
1st McNicol’s Norste Tailwind for Qimuksiq
2nd Robertson’s Flint Av Vargevass at Chatanika (Imp)
3rd Wakker’s Icynights Mist A Blue at Ceannabeinne JW
4th Winter & Unwin Nashanessen’s Dirty Harry at Snowtrekka JW

OD(8-1)
1st Sutherland’s Icynights Uigedail DCC & BOS
2nd Redwoods Rigrunner Slider
3rd Hall’s Icynights Chaparral JW
4th Williams Salazkas Falco Aesalon
5th Davis’s Zilverani Gypsy Triad

VD (7)
1st Hall’s Aceca’s Finlandia BVD
2nd Lewis’s Rajarani The Piebald Prince of Wayreth
3rd Webb’s Erifdere Moonlite Shadow of Kulazice
4th Beirne’s Penkhala’s Nashobah
5th Sutherland’s Rigrunner the Doctor

SVD (2)
1st Ch Sassicaia White Mist at Ceannabeinne
2nd Sutherland’s Lucania Northern Star

Judge Marinda Taylor-Smith

MPB (3-0)
1st Jones & Mihulka Icynights Too Hot to Handle BPB & BPIS
2nd Wakkers Icynights Sparkle in The Mist at Ceannabeinne
3rd Heatons Deshkas Sitka Avdyr at Volkaden

PB (1)
1st Wakkers Icynights Sparkle in The Mist at Ceannabeinne

JB (3)
1st Addisons Merthosis Mystical Charm
2nd Winter & Unwin Snowtrekka Bewitched
3rd Pass & Kay Antahkarana How Soon is Now

YB (2)
1st Winter & Unwin Snowtrekka Bewitched
2nd Pass & Kay Antahkarana How Soon is Now

UGB (3)
1st Winter & Unwin Snowtrekka Bewitched
2nd Halls Acecas Filthy Gorgeous of Coldfeet
3rd Lewis & McRae Zoox Alhena

GB (1)
1st Winter & Unwin Snowtrekka Bewitched

PGB (7-2)
1st Shaw’s Norste Summersett Aurora
2nd Maher-Brown & Casola Prodical’s Starlight Express JW
3rd Heaton Deshka Echo Dyr
4th Alfonzetti & McLennan’s Kohoutek Darla
5th Sinclair’s Salazka Summer Lightening at Lesamian

LB (10-1)
1st Sinclair’s Osochilli Sweet Alabama for Lesamian RBCC
2nd Jones & Mihulka Icynight’s White Witch JW
3rd Heaton Deshka Delta Dyr at Volkaden
4th Lewis & McRae Zoox Solara at Wayreth
5th Jones Coldfeet Hell Raiser

OB (7)
1st Jones & Mihulka Ch Icynight’s Morning Mist SH CM
2nd Bowering & Evans Penkhala’s Kyra
3rd Robertson’s Chatanika’s Made In Heaven
4th Shaw’s Norste Gazelle
5th Webbs Navajo’s Mystical Princess of Kulazice

VB (6-1)
1st McInnes Inneska Tavda BCC, BIS, BVIS
2nd Bowering & Evans Ch Penkhala’s Naryan JW
3rd Wakkers Ch Snowspeeder’s Coruscant at Ceannabeinne
4th Hawthorn & Theaker Ch Huskidoo Whisper of Stars
5th Maher-Brown & Casola Prodical’s Jetset Jilly

SVB (4-2)
1st Halls Aceca’s Daylight Katy
2nd Hawthorn & Theaker Ch Huskidoo String of Pearls