April-2015-Open-Show

Scottish Siberian Husky Club Show Sunday 5th April 2015

Judge- Kirk Rose

Best In Show Sutherlands Icynights Uigeadail
BD Sutherlands Icynights Uigeadail
RBD Wynnes Icebex Space Cowboy at Mydisa
BB Jones & Mihulkas Ch Icynights White witch jw
RBB Wakkers Icynights Sparkle in the Mist at Ceannabeinne
BPIS Casola Sassicaia Chocolate Girl (naf taf)
BVIS Wakkers Ch Barking brooks Woodland Mist at Ceannabienne IMP

MPD No entries
PD (1)
1st Wakkers Zarchenski Mist a Zeehund at Ceannabienne BPD

JD (1)
1st Fitzpatrick & Lawrence Amical Scorch Via Alascotia

YD (1)
1st Ewans Navajos Jacksonville of Tighnacoign

ND (1-0)
UGD (3-1)
1ST Jones & Mihulka Icynights Sons of Anarchy
2nd McNicol Norste Skyraider for Qimuksiq

PGD (3)
1st Alfonzetti & McLennan Kohoutek Xander
2nd Wynne Glenbranter Summat Special at Mydisa
3rd Packs Arcticpacks Lester

LD (2-1)
1st McNicol Norste Tailwind for Qimuksiq

OD (4)
1st Sutherlands Icynights Uigeadail BD
2nd Wynnes Icebex Space Cowboy at Mydisa RBD
3rd Wakkers Ch Icynights Mist A Blue at Ceannabienne JW
4th Packs Snopeak Diaryz of a Madman at Arcticpack

VD (4-1)
1st Wakkers Ch Barking brooks Woodland Mist at Ceannabienne IMP BVIS
2nd Sutherlands Rigrunner The Doctor
3rd McNicols U’batian Koulak of Athabaskans Bogeyman
MPB (3)
1st Casola Sassicaia Chocolate Girl (naf taf) BPB BPIS
2nd Alfonzetti & McLennan Arctictreks Sansa at Kohoutek
3rd McNicols Coldfeets Super Charge for Qimuksiq

PB (2)
1st Abercrombie Bright like a diamond legend of the spirit at Zakistorti (imp)
2nd Alfonzetti & McLennan Arctictreks Sansa at Kohoutek

JB (1)
1st Jones & Mihulka Icynights too Hot to HandleJW

YB (2)
1st Anderson Amical Liliac at Sabakazure
2nd Elders Siberinda New Venture for K horobroi

NB (1)
1st Johnson & Kovac Coldfeets Crazy

UGB (2)
1st Wakkers Icynights Sparkle in the Mist at Ceannabeinne RBB,RBIS,BOS
2nd Johnson & Kovac Coldfeets Crazy

PGB (3-1)
1st Shaws Norste Sumersett Aurora
2nd Alfonzetti & McLennan Kohoutek Darla

LB (4)
1st Abercrombies Zakistorti Picture Perfect
2nd Dalziels Sassicaia Cuddl on the Couch
3rd Casola Prodicals Starlight Express
4th Shaws Rigrunner Dimon Lil among Norste

OB (5-1)
1st Jones & Mihulkas Ch Icynights White witch jw BB
2nd Shaws Norste Gazelle
3rd McInnes Inneska Aurora Dusya
4th Christie’s Siberinda Chilly Pepper

VB (5-1)
1st Wakkers Ch Snowspeeders Coruscant at Ceannabienne
2nd Jones & Mihulkas Ch Icynights Morning Mist SH CM
3rd McInnes Inneska Tavda
4th Christie’s Glenbranter Wild as Ice at Siberinda
Stud Dog (1-1)
Brood Bitch (1)
1st Jones & Mihulkas Ch Icynights Morning Mist SH CM

Special Welfare Open (4-4)
Sandra Henery Memorial Trophy (3-3)

Junior Handler A class (1) BJH
1st Jessica Christisson

Junior Handler B class (1)
1st Siobhan Dalziel