AUG-2015-CHAMP SHOW

sshc logo

SCOTTISH SIBERIAN HUSKY CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST 2015

 

SHAW’S NORSTE SUMERSETT AURORA                CC & BIS

SHAW’S NORSTE GAZELLE                                       RBCC & RBIS

HANNAM’S CHAROITE RAVEN’S BREW                 DCC & BOS

MCNICOL’S NORSTE TAILWIND FOR QIMUKSIQ RDCC

HANNAM’S CHAROITE PYEWACKET                       BVD & BVIS

MCINNES INNESKA AURORA DUSYA                     BVB

BARRY & GRISEBROOK AZGARD GLOCK               BD & BPIS

ALFONZETTI & MCLENNAN ARCTICTREKS SANSA AT KUHOUTEK BPB RBPIS

 

MPD (1)

1 ADDISON & MCCARTHUR AMICAL HE’S A STAR AT MERSOTHIS

PD (2)

1 BARRY & GRISEBROOK AZGARD GLOCK BD & BPIS

2 ADDISON & MCACRTHUR AMICAL HE’S A STAR AT MERSOTHIS

 

JD (2)

1 SEWARD’S ELLEONIA PERFECT CHANCE

2 COOPER’S FORSTAL’S MAGPIE

 

YD (2-1)

1 EMERY’S CHATANIKA’S BAROONECCHIA AT NAVAJOS

 

UGD (2)

1 EMERY’S NAVAJOS AGENT UTAH

2 EWAN’S NAVAJOS JACKSONVILLE OF TIGNACOIGN

 

GD (4-0)

1 ROBERTSON’S CHATANIKA’S WILD WHISTLER

2 MCNICOL NORSTE SKYRAIDER FOR QIMUKSIQ

3 PACKS ARCTICPACK’S LITTLE OMAR

4 ADDISON & MCCARTHURS MERTHOSIS KEEP THE FAITH

 

PGD 7-1)

1 PACK’S ARCTICPACK’S LESTER

2 GLOVER’S TOKYN DAYS OF THUNDER

3 ANDERSON’S ERIFDERE’S ARTEMIS

4 EMERY’S NAVAJOS KING OF THE MOUNTAIN

VHC DAVIS & REES AMICAL MORTICON JW

 

LD (7-0)

1 HANNAM’S CHAROITE RAVEN’S BREW DCC & BOS

2 MCNICOL’S NORSTE TAILWIND FOR QIMUKSIQ RDCC

3 ALFONZETTI & MCLENNAN KOHOUTEK XANDER

4 EMERY’S NAVAJOS MONT VENTOUX

VHC JONES & MIHULKAS ICYNIGHTS SONS OF ANARCHY

 

OD (3-1)

1 MARVIN’S CH NORTHTRAIL SON OF ANARCHY

2 DAVIS ZILVERANI GYPSY TRIAD

 

VD 4-1)

1 HANNAM’S CHAROITE PYEWACKET BVD & BVIS

2 BEIRNE’S PENKHALA’S NASHOBAH

3 CASOLA’S ICYNIGHTS TOGANS MIST AT PODRICAL

 

SVD (2-0)

1 MCNICOL’S U’BATIAN KOULAK OF ATHABASKAN’S BOGEYMAN FOR QIMUKSIQ (IMP)

2 EWEN’S NAVAJOS DOMINQ OF TIGHNACOIGN

 

JUDGE MRS LINDSEY SUTHERLAND

MPB (0)

 

PB (3)

1 ALFONZETTI & MCLENNAN ARCTICTREKS SANSA AT KUHOUTEK BPB RBPIS

2 CASOLA;S SASSICAIA’S CHOCOLATE LADY AT PODRICAL

3 MCNICOL COLDFEET SUPER CHARGE AT QIMUKSIQ

 

JB (1)

1 SEWARD’S FORSTAL CRYSTAL WITH ELLEONIA

 

YB (2)

1 WAKKERS ICYNIGHTS SPARKLE IN THE MIST AT CEANNABEINNE

2 HOWATSON’S NYKOJAN SHERBIT FIZZ AT NIRAQUARTZ

 

UGB (3)

1 JOHNSTON MERSOTHIS NEW BEGINNING

2 HOWATSON’S NYKOJAN SHERBIT FIZZ AT NIRAQUARTZ

3 EMERY’S NAVAJO’S INDIANAPOLIS

 

GB (4-0)

1 JONES & MIHULKA’S ICYNIGHTS TOO HOT TO HANLE JW

2 EMERY’S NAVAJOS LITTLE ARIZONA

3 COOPER’S FORSTAL’S PEPPER

4 JOHNSTON MERSOTHIS SHADOW HUNTER

 

PGB (5-0)

1 SHAW’S NORSTE SUMERSETT AURORA BCC & BIS

2 SEWARDS SHAMSKY EE’LAHN CATA WITH ELLEONIA

3 ALFONZETTI & MCLENNAN KOHOUTEK DARLA

4 GLOVER AZGARD LA BELLE EPOQUE

VHC JOHNSTON ARTICANGEL MARCHOSIAS

 

LB (7-2)

1 CASOLA’S STARLITE EXPRESS JW

2 HANNAM CHAROITE CHERRY KAMMA

3 BARRY & GRISBROOKE AZGARD TALVI

4 JOHNSTON ACRYSE KASHKA

VHC BOWERING & EVAN’S PENKHALAS NAKODA

 

OB (6-0)

1 SHAW’S NORSTE GAZELLE RBCC & RBIS

2 BOWERING & EVAN’S PENKHALAS KYRA

3 COOPER’S CH SNOQUALMIE LUNA BREEZE

4 ROBERTSON’S CHATANIKAS MADE IN HEAVEN

VHC ADDISON & MCACRTHUR MERSOTHIS MYSTICAL CHARM

 

VB 4-0)

1 MCINNES INNESKA AURORA DUSYA BVB

2 PACK’S NAVAJOS LITTLE MISS SWANN FOR ARCTICPACK

3 DALZIELS SASSICAIA CUDDLE ON THE COUCH

4 FAIRLEY SNOPHENOX TOO MUCH TROUBLE

 

SVB (5-2)

1 MCINNES CH INNESKA TAVDA

2 JONES ICYNIGHTS BEWITCHED

3 FAIRLEY NYKOJAN BLACK JEM